Gadag Division Telephone Numbers

FAX NO. (08372) 236562 EPABX- (08372)-238988, 237398, 238384

Sl No  Designation Working unit Mobile/Phone Number
1 Divisional Controller Gadag Divn 7760991800
2 Divisional Mechanical Engineer (I/c) Divnl. Office 7760991801
3 Divisional Traffic Officer Divnl. Office 7760991802
4 Statistical Officer Divnl. Office 7760991805
5 Asst Adm Officer Divnl. Office 7760991803
6 Asst Accounts Officer Divnl. Office 7760991804
7 Asst Stores Officer(I/c) Divnl. Office 7760991806
8 Security & Vigilance Officer Divnl. Office 7760991808
9 Asst Law Officer Divnl. Office 7760991807
10 Labour & Welfare Officer Divnl. Office 7760991809
11 Asst Traffic Manager Divnl. Office 7760991812
12 Asst Executive Engineer (Civil)(I/c) Divnl. Office 7760991812
13 Asst Mechanical Engineer DWS 7760991810
14 Depot Manager Gadag 7760991825
15 Depot Manager Naragund 7760991828
16 Depot Manager (I/c) Laxmeshwar 7760991827
17 Depot Manager Betageri 7760991830
18 Depot Manager (I/c) Mundargi 7760991829
19 Depot Manager Gajendragad 7760991831
20 Depot Manager (I/c) Ron 7760991826
21 Security Havaldar   7760993957
22 Traffic Controller   7760993959
23 D S I   7760991832
24 Control Point Gadag New Bus stand 08372-235984
25 Control Point Annigeri  8372-222164
26 Control Point Betageri  958372
27 Control Point Ron  08381-267212
28 Control Point Naregal  08381-268236
29 Control Point Gajendragad  08381-262202
30 Control Point Laxmeshwar  08487-272256
31 Control Point Shrihatti  958487
32 Control Point Naragund  08377-265246
33 Control Point Mundaragi  08371-262264
34 R F Kavalikai PF-Trustee -
Back To Top