Belagavi Division Telephone Numbers

FAX NO. 2431238 (0831) EPABX-(0831) : 2466808, 2400811, 2400814

Sl No  Designation Working unit Mobile/Phone Number
1 Divisional Controller Divnl. Office 7760991600
2 Divisional Mechanical Engineer Divnl. Office 7760991601
3 Divisional Traffic Officer Divnl. Office 7760991602
4 Asst Executive Engineer (Civil) Divnl. Office 7760991611
5 Accounts Officer Divnl. Office 7760991604
6 Law Officer(I/c) Divnl. Office 7760991607
7 Asst Administrative Oficer  Divnl. Office 7760991603
8 Labour & Welfare Officer (I/c) Divnl. Office 7760991609
9 Statistical Officer Divnl. Office 7760991605
10 Asst Stores Officer Divnl. Office 7760991606
11 Dy. Chief Security & Vigilance Officer Divnl. Office 7760991608
14 Asst Traffic Manager CBS Bgm. 7760991612
15 Asst Mechanical Engineer DWS 7760991610
16 Depot Manager Belgaum 1 7760991625
17 Depot Manager Belgaum 2 7760991626
18 Depot Manager Belgaum 3 7760991627
19 Depot Manager Ramadurga 7760991630
20 Depot Manager Bailhongal 7760991628
21 Depot Manager(I/c) Khanapur 7760991631
22 DC PA   7760991643
23 D S I   7760991632
24   Railway  Station BS 0831-2427580
25 Control Point Londa BS (I/s, GOA) 08336-234325
26 Control Point Bhailhongal  08288-233128
27 Control Point Ramadurg  08335-242563
28 Control Point Kittur Bus Stand 077609-91633
29 Control Point Yaragatti 77609-91634
30   Belgaum Reservation Counter 077609-91635
Back To Top