Bagalkot Division Telephone Numbers

FAX NO. 235321(08354)

Sl No  Designation Working unit Mobile/Phone Number
1 Divisional Controller Divnl. Office 7760991750
2 Divisional Mechanical Engineer Divnl. Office 7760991751
3 Divisional Traffic Officer Divnl. Office 7760991752
4 Asst Executive Engineer (Civil) Divnl. Office 7760991761
5 Asst Law Officer Divnl. Office 7760991757
6 Asst Accounts Officer Divnl. Office 7760991754
7 Asst Adm Officer Divnl. Office 7760991753
8 Asst Statistical Officer Divnl. Office 7760991755
9 Dy. CSVO Divnl. Office 7760991758
10 Asst Stores Officer(I/c) Divnl. Office 7760991756
11 Labour & Welfare Officer Divnl. Office 7760991759
12 Asst Traffic Manager(17/1) Divnl. Office 7760991762
13 Asst Mechanical Engineer DWS 7760991760
14 Depot Manager Bagalkot Depot 7760991775
15 Depot Manager Badami Depot 7760991776
16 Depot Manager Bilagi Depot 7760991780
17 Depot Manager Guledgudda Depot 7760991781
18 Depot Manager Ilkal Depot 7760991777
19 Depot Manager Mudhol Depot 7760991779
20 Depot Manager Jamakhandi Depot 7760991778
21 Reservation Counter   7760991783
22 Control Point Bagalkot 08354- 220430
23 Control Point Bilagi 08425-276033
24 Control Point Guledagudda 08357-250224
25 Control Point Kerur  08357-230330
26 Control Point Ilkal  08351-270261
27 Control Point Hunagund  8351-260323
28 Control Point Rabakavi 08353-230277
29 Control Point Mahalingapur 08350-270429
Back To Top